Tournament Results

2016 Results

2016

   

August

6th – 7th   Open Tournament

1st Place Team MAKO total weight of 28.85

2nd Place Team Guarantee total weight of 28.54

3rd Place Team Big Valley total weight 27.94

4th Place Team Gone Fishing total weight 26.17

5th Pace Team Totally Hooked total weight 25.54

6th Place Team Livin the Dream total weight 24.02

7th Place Team Big Mac total weight 23.03

8th Place Team No Slack total weight 22.62

Wild Card went to Amber Yingling

Lunker went to Team Fishmaster for their fish weighing 16.59

Anglers Choice went to Team Reelin Good Nick Angelo for his Lake Trout weighing 12.67

Youth Angler went to Kiayah Davoli for her fish weighing 14.07

Junior Angler went to Kross Wilkins for his fish weighing 12.17

 

July

9th – 10th Tournament

1st Place Team Totally Hooked total weight of 35.68

2nd Place Team Guarantee total weight of 35.13

3rd Place Team Line Burners total weight 29.73

4th Place Team Bottom Line total weight 29.06

5th Place Team Burn-n-Drag total weight 24.51

Lunker went to Team Totally Hooked Bob Billett for their fish weighing 21.12

Anglers Choice went to Team Burn-n-Drag for her Lake Trout weighing 7.52

Youth Angler went to Kiayah Davoli for her fish weighing 16.59

 

June

11th – 12th Tournament

1st Place Team Second Chance total weight of 24.81

2nd Place Team Bottom Line total weight of 18.94

3rd Place Team Baree total weight 16.89

4th Place Livin Hard total weight 13.33

Lunker went to Livin Hard for their fish weighing 13.33

Anglers Choice went to Team Striper Bound for their Lake Trout weighing 7.90

Junior Angler went to Kross Wilkins for fish weighing 8.45

 

May

14th – 15th Don Brumbaugh Memorial Tournament

1st Place Team Bottom Line total weight of 23.37

2nd Place Team Rock-N-Real total weight of 20.13

3rd Place Team Livin Hard total weight 16.23

4th Place Team Kline total weight 11.09

Lunker went to Rock-N-Reel for their fish weighing 20.13

Anglers Choice went to Team Livin Hard for their Lake catfish weighing 8.19

Junior Angler went to Kaleb Yingling for his fish weighing 13.00

 

April

23rd – Lake Trout Tournament

1st Place Stanowski & Isett total weight of 20.16

2nd Place Vince & Damion total weight of 19.72

3rd Place Team Dallas & Fuzzy total weight 17.59

Lunker went to Team Big MAC for their fish weighing 7.71

 

23rd – Lake Trout Tournament

1st Place Team Bottom Line total weight of 44.53

2nd Place Team Big MAC total weight of 35.34

3rd Place Team Big Valley total weight of 23.89

4th Place Team Lickin Creek Boys total weight of 14.01

Lunker Team Bottom Line for their fish weighing 28.00

Anglers Choice went to Blue Striper weight of 5.52

Junior Angler went to Kriss Wilkins

 

2nd – 1 Day Striper Tournament

1st Place Team Guarantee total weight of 49.89

2ne Place Team Big MAC total weight of 32.93

3rd Place Team Time Bandits total weight of 28.82

Lunker Team Guarantee for a weight of 27.91

Anglers Choice went to Team Blue Striper for their catfish weighing 8.26